More

Avon League Admin

2016 Avon Challenge Results

Saturday September 17th 2015 at The Warwickshire

Winners

Warwickshire

240 points

Best Pair

H. Nicholls & A. Nicholls 

Abbey 

44 points

Runners Up

Abbey

236 points

Runners Up

S. Crompton & C. Keeling

Warks

43 points

Third

Atherstone

218 points

Third

R. Beddow & P. Harvey

Warks

42 points (B9 23)

Fourth

Whitefields

215 points

Fourth

M. West & G. Woolaston

Oakridge

42 points (B9 20)

= Fifth

Oakridge

213 points

Fifth

A. Chainey & S. Ward

Warks

41 points(B9 23)

= Fifth

Stonebridge

213 points

 Sixth




Seventh

Rugby

212 points

Best Front 9 

 M. West & G. Woolaston

Oakridge

22 points

Eighth

Ingon Manor

205 points

Best Back 9

H. Nicholls & A. Nicholls

Abbey

25 points

Ninth

Copsewood

202 points

Longest Drive

A. Nicholls

Abbey


Tenth

Henley188 points

Nearest Pin

D. Marsh

Oakridge


Hole In One



Nearest Pin in 2

W. Jacques

Atherstone


2's Competition







S. Crompton

A. Chainey

C. Tool

D. Van Straaten

Warks

Warks

S'bridge

S'bridge

C. Price

M. Walker

S. Daysh

D. Mash

Rugby

Rugby

Rugby

Rugby

H. Nicholls

A. Nicholls

K. Jackson

Abbey

Abbey

Copsewood




Abbey 
1I. Rawlinson & A. Wallbank39
2A. Hoopla-Phillips & M. Willow40
3P. Newton & M. Young40
4N. Whittaker & M. Hoult38
5H. Nicholls & A. Nicholls44
6G. Catt & D. Shipley35

Team Total236



   Atherstone
1N. Sweatman & S. Spencer38
2M. Walker & M. Hughes32
3P. Butler & T. Boulstridge38
4M. Youson & L. Evans38
5W. Jacques & I. Allinson36
6E. Harvey & D. Keyte36

Team Total218



Copsewood Grange 
1A. Bulpitt & A. Cooke37
2M. Moore & P. Quibell35
3K. Jackson & C. Sharkey29
4M. Moore & J. Breslin35
5D. Conway & D. Naylor31
6W. Phillips & R. Christie35

Team Total​202



 Henley
1A. Blick & N. Blick32
2M. Hunt & A. Dyson27
3M. Fenton & S. Fenton35
4K. Rooke & R. Garbett33
5D. Lawrence & R. Brennan31
6A. Aston & P. Freeman30

Team Total188



 Ingon Manor
1J. Sayers & I. Lythall30
2A. Sutton & C. Kennedy28
3C. Davis & D. Goodwin38
4A. Reading & G. Smith35
5M. Phillips & J. Neale38
6S. Clarke & T. Richards36

Team Total205



 Oakridge
1M. West & G. Woolaston42
2T. Papps & T. White38
3J. Phillips & B. Steventon34
4J. Mancini & P. Evans33
5G. Smith & D. Marsh34
6C. Lumb & D. Delich32

Team Total213



 Rugby
1M. Walker & K. Bennett37
2W. Elliott & C. Price39
3B. Pegler & D. Plant30
4S. Daysh & J. Webster36
5S. Bourne & I. Ridley34
6M. Wakelin & G. Williams36

Team Total212



 Stonebridge
1C. Tool & S. Price38
2M. Bird & D. Van Straaten36
3D. Jordan & R. Bush36
4G. Hickin & D. Turner36
5A. Edwards & R. Jenkins35
6B. Venter & F. McCook32

Team Total213



 The Warwickshire
1S. Crompton & C. Keeling43
2K. Baxter & B. Leahy34
3A. Connolly & J. Shepherd41
4A. Chainey & S. Ward41
5R. Berghoff & I. Donnelly39
6R. Beddow & P. Harvey42

Team Total​240



Whitefields 
1P. Riches & E. Roberts35
2G. Jones & A. Prentice33
3D. Adams & R. Gray33
4A. Stock & W. Felton41
5G. Burdett & G. McBain32
6A. Duke & P. Wilcox41

Team Total
​215






Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.